KVKK Promo

GDPR

World Of Sunrise (Unal Akpinar Tourism Mining & Trade Inc.) Protection Of Personal Data And Privacy Policy

Website Privacy Policy

The manner in which we obtain and use information about you and the services you request during your visit to and use of this website is subject to the terms set forth in this "Privacy Policy" . By visiting this website and requesting the use of the services we provide through this site, you agree to the terms of this "Privacy Policy" .

I. PURPOSE OF THE PROTECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA POLICY

Unal Akpinar Tourism Mining and Trade Co. (Hereinafter referred to as the Company.) Due to the sensitivity of the works we deal with, the data from our customers or prospective customers are kept confidential and never shared with third parties. Protection of personal data is the main policy of our company. Before any legal regulation, our company and our subsidiaries attached great importance to the confidentiality of personal data and adopted it as a working principle and instructed its employees to work in accordance with this principle. We also undertake to comply with all responsibilities stipulated in the Personal Data Protection Law. The principles of our companies regarding the protection of personal data also cover our subsidiaries.

II. SCOPE AND MODIFICATION OF THE PROTECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

This Policy prepared by our Company has been prepared in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (V KVKK ”). The Law entered into force with all its provisions as of today. The data obtained with your consent or in accordance with the other law specified in the Law will be used to improve the quality of our services and to improve our quality policy. Again, some of the data we have is de-personalized and anonymized. These data are used for statistical purposes and are not subject to Law enforcement and our Policy.

. “Ünal Akpınar Tourism Mining and Trade Inc. The Protection and Processing of Personal Data Policy amaç aims to protect and automatically protect the data of our customers, prospective customers, employees and companies working in partnership with us and the customers and employees or other persons. Our company has the right to change our policy and Regulation - provided that it is in compliance with the Law and better protection of personal data.

III. BASIC RULES FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

  • a) Compliance with the law and honesty rules: “The Company sorg questions the source of the data collected or received from other companies and attaches importance to obtaining them in accordance with the law and honesty rules. Within this framework, the Company makes the necessary warnings and notifications to third parties (agents and other intermediary institutions) that sell the services offered by the amacıyla Company amacıyla for the protection of personal data.
  • b) Accuracy and up-to-date when necessary: ​​“The Company önem is committed to ensuring that all data contained within the organization is accurate, that it does not contain incorrect information, and that, in the event of changes in personal data, it is important to update them if they are communicated to them.
  • c) Processing for specific, clear and legitimate purposes: “The Company işler only processes data for the purposes that it provides and receives approval from persons during service. It does not process, use and use data outside of the business purpose.
  • d) Being connected, limited and restrained for the purpose they are processed: “The Company” only uses the data for the purpose for which it is processed and to the extent required by the service.
  • e) Retention for the period prescribed in the relevant legislation or as required for the purpose for which they are processed: “The Company muhafaza maintains the data arising from the contracts within the scope of the dispute periods of the Law, the requirements of the commercial and tax law. However, when these objectives disappear, they delete or anonymize the data.

It is important to note that whether the “Company toplam has collected or processed the data in accordance with the consent or the law, these principles are still valid.

According to Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Act, you have the following rights. In order to facilitate these rights, an application form has also been prepared by the “Company..

Persons whose personal data are processed, by applying to the person who is announced on our web site by the “Company olarak in relation to their data;

  • a) To learn whether your personal data is processed or not,
  • b) Request information if personal data has been processed,
  • c) To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,
  • ç ) Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
  • d) Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
  • e) Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the conditions stipulated in the Law,
  • f) to request the notification of the transactions carried out in accordance with paragraphs (d) and (e) to the third parties to whom the personal data are transferred,
  • g) to object to the occurrence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • ğ ) In case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data, it has the right to demand the loss of the damage. We respect these rights as “Company ılıy.

Your personal data is collected and processed in accordance with the conditions and purposes set forth in articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK in order to fulfill the legal and contractual obligations of the company and the products and services provided by the company in verbal, written and electronic form for the purposes mentioned above .

Maximum Saving Policy / Stinginess Policy

According to this principle, which is called maximum saving principle or stinginess principle, the data reaching the “Company e is processed into the system as much as necessary. Therefore, what data we collect is determined by the purpose. Unnecessary data is not collected. Other data transferred to our company are also transferred to company information systems. The redundant information is not saved to the system, deleted or made anonymous. This data can be used for statistical purposes. Health data from special quality data is taken only for the purpose of providing better service to customers and protecting their health and is kept in the system with care.

Deleting personal data

When the expiry of the period required by law, completion of judicial proceedings or other requirements are eliminated, our data is automatically deleted or destroyed or anonymized by our company upon request of the person concerned.

Accuracy and data update

As a rule, the data contained within the “Company ir is processed on the basis of the declaration of the persons concerned. “The Company” does not have to investigate the accuracy of the data declared by customers or persons contacting the gibi Company gibi, nor is it done due to our law and our working principles. Declared data is considered correct. The ve Company ”adopted the principle of accuracy and timeliness of personal data. It updates the personal documents that the Company has received from the official documents received or upon the request of the person concerned. It takes necessary measures for this.

Privacy and data security

Personal data is confidential and the “Company ri respects this confidentiality. Personal data can only be accessed by authorized persons within the company. All necessary technical and administrative measures are taken to protect the personal data collected by the “Company ve and to prevent unauthorized access and to prevent our customers and prospective customers from becoming victims. In this framework, the software complies with the standards, carefully selected third parties and adheres to the data protection policy within the company.

IV. DATA PROCESSING OBJECTIVES

The collection and processing of the personal data of the “Company ecek will be carried out for the purposes specified in the illumination text. The data is collected and processed in order to establish the contract and provide better service to customers.

V. CUSTOMER, POSSIBLE CUSTOMER AND BUSINESS AND SOLUTION PARTNERS DATA

Collection and processing of data for contractual relationship

If a contractual relationship is established with our customers and prospective customers, the personal data collected may be used without the customer's consent. However, this use is for the purpose of the contract. Data is used in order to better perform the contract and the requirements of the service and is updated by contacting the customers when necessary. On the other hand, the data that our prospects (prospective customers) have left to us by themselves are processed to provide them with easier and more quality service. This data is deleted if it does not turn into a contractual relationship upon request.

Business and Business Partner Data

“The Company ilke is committed to acting in accordance with the law while sharing data with both business and solution partners. With the commitment of data confidentiality and business and solution partners, and only as much as the service requires, the data is shared and they are forced to take measures to ensure data security.

Data processing for advertising

E-Commerce Regulation Hk . Hk Commercial Communication and Commercial Electronic Messages by Law . In accordance with the regulation, only electronic mail for advertising purposes can be sent to people who have already been approved. The consent of the person to whom the advertisement will be sent must be clearly available. The “Company. Complies with the details of the“ approval belirlen determined in accordance with the same legislation . The approval shall include all commercial electronic messages sent by the recipients to the electronic contact addresses in order to promote, market, promote the business of your company's goods and services, or to increase its recognition with content such as celebration and wish. This approval can be obtained in writing in physical environment or by any electronic communication means. The important thing is that the recipient has a positive declaration of willingness to accept the sending of commercial electronic messages, name and surname and the electronic contact address.

Data transactions due to the company's legal obligation or explicitly stipulated in the law

Personal data may be processed without further approval in order to clearly state the processing in the relevant legislation or to fulfill a legal obligation set by the legislation. The type and scope of data processing should be required for legally permitted data processing and must comply with the applicable legal provisions.

Company data processing

Personal data may be processed in accordance with the services and legitimate purposes of the company. However, the data cannot be used for illegal services.

Processing of special data

According to the Law breed of people, ethnic origin, political opinion, philosophical belief, religion, creed or other beliefs, costumes and dress, association, foundation or union membership, health, sexual life, criminal convictions and data related to security measures biometric and genetic data is a personal data of special quality. The “Company” shall also take adequate measures, as determined by the Board, in the processing of private personal data. “The Company bilir may process specially qualified data only for the purpose for which it was collected, with the consent of individuals, in order to provide better services.

Data processed by automated systems

“The Company uygun acts in accordance with the Law on data processed through automated systems. Information obtained from this data cannot be used against the person without the express consent of the people. However, the “Company kullanarak may make decisions regarding the persons to be traded using the data in its own system.

User information and internet

In the event that personal data are collected, processed and used in the “Company web websites and other systems or applications, the persons concerned shall be notified with a privacy statement and, if necessary, cookies. People are informed about our practices on web pages. Personal data will be processed in accordance with the law.

VI. DATA FOR OUR EMPLOYEES

Processing of data for business relationship

Personal data of our employees may be processed without prior approval as far as necessary in terms of business relations and health insurance. However, the “Company eder ensures the confidentiality and protection of the data of its employees.

Legal Requirements Processing

“The Company işle may process personal data of its employees without further approval in order to clearly state the processing in the relevant legislation or to fulfill a legal obligation determined by the legislation. This is limited to the obligations arising from the law.

Embroidery for Employees

“The Company bilir may process personal data without approval for transactions of the benefit of company employees, such as private health insurance. For disputes arising from business relations, the “Company bilir may also process employee data.

Processing of special data

According to the Law breed of people, ethnic origin, political opinion, philosophical belief, religion, creed or other beliefs, costumes and dress, association, foundation or union membership, health, sexual life, criminal convictions and data related to security measures biometric and genetic data is a personal data of special quality. “The Company” shall also take the necessary measures determined by the Board, in addition to the approval of the person concerned, in the processing of private personal data. Special personal data may only be processed without the consent of the person in relation to and limited to the circumstances permitted by the Law. In order for our employees to benefit from insurance and health services, qualified data obtained from them are used only for the specific purpose.

Data processed by automated systems

Data processed in relation to automated systems for employees can be used for internal promotions and performance evaluations. Our employees have the right to object to the outcome against them and they do so by following internal procedures. The objections of the employees are also evaluated within the company.

Telecommunications and Internet

Computer, telephone, e-mail and other applications allocated to the employees within the company are allocated to the employee for business purposes only. The employee may not use any of these means assigned by the company for private purposes and communication. The company can control and audit all data on these vehicles. The employee undertakes that he will not keep any data or information other than work on the computers, phones or other vehicles allocated to him from the moment he starts work.

VII. USER DATA AND INTERNET

In case personal data are collected, processed and used in websites and other systems or applications of ÜNAL AKPINAR TURİZM MADENCİLİK ve TİCARET A.Ş. People are informed about our practices on web pages. Personal data will be processed in accordance with the law.

When you visit our website, we provide the following information regarding the cookies we use / will use on our website.

Use of Cookies

The use of cookies allows the visitor / user to collect information about the frequency of visits to pages, related error messages (if available), the time users / visitors spend on the page, and how they navigate the site. This information can be used to improve the performance of the website and to target more specific advertisements.

Cookie Type

  • Google ( Analytics , Ads )
  • In-site improvement
  • Functional and analytical cookies Commercial cookies
  • Facebook
  • hotjana is
  • Yandex
  • messenger Mail.ru
  • 3rd party companies ( criteo , rtbhouse )

Functional and analytical cookies Commercial cookies

Functional and Analytical Cookies include data about remembering your preferences, using the website effectively, optimizing the site to respond to user requests, and how visitors use the site. Due to the nature of this type of cookies, user name, etc. personal information.

Third Party Cookies

Unal Akpinar Tourism Madencilik Ve Ticaret AS web sites / mobile applications / mobile web sites work with trusted, well-known third party advertising providers. Third-party service providers place their own cookies in order to serve you specific ads. Third-party cookies collect, process, and analyze how visitors use information on their website.

Commercial cookies

It serves to enhance your usage experience by providing those with similar quality to your targeted product / content based on your interests and choices, and providing a more advanced, personalized ad portfolio. The duration of the session, persistent, functional and analytical and commercial cookies mentioned above is about 2 (two) months and can be adjusted from the individual internet browser settings. Removal from these settings can be changed based on the internet browser.

How do I delete cookies?

Many web browsers are set to automatically accept and use cookies from the first time they are installed on your computer. You can use the help or settings menus of your Internet browser to block cookies or to alert you when cookies are sent to your device. You can use your browser's instruction or help options screen to learn about the different ways to manage cookies and get detailed information on how to edit the settings of the browser you're using.

VIII. TRANSPORTING PERSONAL DATA DOMESTIC AND INTERNATIONAL

Personal data may be shared with business and solution partners in order to be able to see the service by the “Company”.

“Company” may transfer personal data to the following persons and institutions for certain purposes;

»To ensure that the ma Company” business partners are limited in order to ensure the fulfillment of the purpose of establishing the business partnership,

»To the” Company tedarik suppliers, which are provided by our Company from the supplier externally and in order to provide the necessary services in order to carry out the commercial activities of our Company,

»To the solution partners of the imiz Company le in order to ensure the execution of the commercial activities of our Company which requires the participation of the subsidiaries,

» Other official authorities and private persons authorized by law ,

KVKK may be transferred to third parties in accordance with the conditions and purposes specified in Articles 9 and 10.

“The Company” has the authority to transfer personal data in accordance with the other conditions in the Law and in accordance with the approval of the person within the conditions determined by the Board in domestic and abroad.

IX. RIGHTS OF THE PERSON

“Company kapsamında accepts that the person has the right to get approval before the data is processed and after the data is processed, he has the right to determine the fate of the data.

Başvur Company ”by contacting the person announced on our web site in relation to personal data;

  • a) To learn whether personal data is processed or not,
  • b) Request information if personal data has been processed,
  • c) To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,
  • ç ) Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
  • d) Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
  • e) To request the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the conditions provided for in Article 7 ,
  • f) to request the notification of the transactions carried out in accordance with paragraphs (d) and (e) to the third parties to whom the personal data are transferred,
  • g) to object to the occurrence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • ğ ) In the event that the personal data is damaged due to the unlawful processing of the personal data, it has the right to demand the loss of the damage. However, individuals do not have a right to anonymized data within the Company. The “Company abilir may share personal data with relevant institutions and organizations in order to exercise the legal powers of a judicial duty or state authority in accordance with the business and contractual relationship.

Personal data holders shall fill in the application form at www.starlight.com.tr address of the Company's official website and sign it with a wet signature, by means of registered letter of return and registered photocopies (only for the photocopy of identity card). ) by sending. Your applications will be replied as soon as possible according to the content of your application or at the latest within 30 days of receiving our application . You must apply by registered letter. In addition, only the relevant part of your applications will be answered, and an application made about your spouse, relative or friend will not be accepted. The “Company ebilir may request further relevant information and documents from the applicants.

X. PRIVACY POLICY

The data of employees and other persons in the Company is confidential. No one may use, copy, reproduce, transmit, transfer or otherwise use this data for any other purpose without compliance with the contract or the law.

XI. PROCESS SECURITY

All necessary technical and administrative measures are taken to protect the personal data collected by the “Company ve and to prevent unauthorized access and to prevent our customers and prospective customers from becoming victims. In this framework, the software complies with the standards, carefully selected third parties and adheres to the data protection policy within the company. Security-related measures are constantly being renewed and improved.

XII. AUDIT

The “Company yaptır carries out the necessary internal and external audits to protect personal data.

XIII. NOTIFICATION OF VIOLATIONS

“The Company geçer shall take immediate action to remedy any breach of personal data when it is notified. Minimizes the damage of the person concerned and compensates the damage. When personal data is seized from outside by unauthorized persons, it shall immediately notify the Personal Data Protection Board.

Applications for notification of violations or any inquiries can be done by contacting us from info@worldofsunrise.com.

Rights relating to personal data may only be exercised on persons' own data. Requests for data of persons other than the person who completed the form and the photocopy of the identity card attached to it shall not be taken into consideration. Forms without a photocopy of ID will not be considered. We will provide you with the information that we are obliged to share the data with the authorities if requested by the authorities, even when data deletion requests are fulfilled.

CONTACT

If you have any questions about the privacy policy, please contact us using the contact details below.

ÜNAL AKPINAR Construction Industry Tourism Mining and Trade Joint Stock Company

Gunes Caddesi No: 31 Kavaklidere 06690 - Ankara

0312 468 79 60

info@worldofsunrise.com

In order to provide you with better services, our website uses cookies in accordance with the legislation. Please click here to get more detailed information on Personal Data Protection, Confidentiality and Cookie Policy.